scr

Featured Question

Can someone help me figure out my hair type

Best Answer

looks 3b and 3c (:

Open Questions

Not sure what my hair type is can someone help
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
serious trouble with curly roots while hair is growing out from permanent straightening!!
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What will a perm do to my 3b hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Almost 2 years post relaxer and I still don't know what my hair type is
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How Will It Work ?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Natural curl loosening or smoothing techniques
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I can't remember when I bought a product w a 12M shelf life. Should I toss it out?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have Been Natural For A Year And I Want To Know Why My Edges Aren't natural looking ?
2 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
I need advice. Please help
1 Answer  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
Could anyone tell me how to close hair cuticles. It is very dry and frizzy. Thanks
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
ACV wash can it be done before a semi-permanent dye or should i wait a few days?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is the purpose of cowash and how is it used?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I maximize drying after shower without defusing?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What conditioning should I use for my hair it does get dry from time to time
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Is it possible to have 4a4b4c
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Am I doing something wrong? {high density 3c hair}
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops