scr

Featured Question

Can someone help me figure out my hair type

Best Answer

looks 3b and 3c (:

Open Questions

How damaging are sulfate shampoos?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Cannot wear hair down..What to do?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can 100% polyester pillowcases be used as a cheaper alternative to silk pillowcases?
1 Answer  |  1 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to preserve wash n go while preventing breakage
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Tips for fine long 2c/3a curls?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What type of texture do you think my hair is? 2b or 2c?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Easy to do protective styles?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can I make my curls bigger?>
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
help me figure out my hair type! 2b/2c?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I need help with my frizziness & dried out hair
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why do the ends of my hair turn out more curly and frizz free than the rest of my hair
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
New Kinky twists sticking together. How to separate them?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
The Process of Self Love
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
I have frizz problems. Cause of split ends?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop