scr

Featured Question

Best Answer

Yes, this is perfectly fine. I'm not sure what the difference is between deionized water and normal water, but water based products are always good. I have seen some things about that kind of coconut oil ...

Open Questions

what does healthy natural type 4 hair feel like
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I style my hair to disguise a bald spot?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
does the gel spiralicious of jessicurl ,cocktel with anything?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My curls are not nice the day I wash them!
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My curls are not nice the day I wash them!
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How will it work
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
First Deva cut 2 years ago, still have the frizz halo. What am I doing wrong?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is my hair type?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
What happened to my hair? Read below please
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I need to find out what my hair type is on 7 months transitioning hair?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What kind of products are my curls crying for?? I'm so confused
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can porosity change?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What hair type am I?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Which Product Should I Buy?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is my 3b/3c hair damaged or poofy? How do I cleanse my low porosity hair after workouts?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How should I do my hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops