scr

Featured Question

When I was little I had very curly hair.since then I've straightened,etc how do I get that back

Best Answer

The truth is that damage is irreversible. It's irreversible because the hair grows outside the body making hair strands dead particles. You more than likely have severe damage from all the years of aggressive ... more

Open Questions

Should I cut my hair to a little below my shoulders?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I need my hair to be less frizzy/puffy and more tight curls
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hello. I'm wondering if I can use a co-wash when I'm using oil on my hair. Will it really cleanse it
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I recover my original curl pattern?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Did anyone try The Curl Company Enhance and Perfect Curl Cream ?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Help embracing my natural hair.
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
http://www.healthprograme.com/slim-genesis-garcinia/
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
http://xtrfact.com/alpha-x-boost/
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What's this hair type and do know any YouTuber that would have this hair type
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
hair is breaking in the crown area, been moisturizing but still breakage when I comb.
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I had curly hair as little now I have wavy hair. How can I get my curls back if it's possible
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
how do i make my hair curly at the roots again and how do i keep it. ig throughout the day
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
http://www.beaufitreviews.com/testoultra/
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is my hair type? i think it's 4a but with maybe 3c around my edges but i'm not sure
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Girls,I need help! :) <3
0 Answers  |  1 Votes  |  1 Pop
Deva cut. How to wear your hair for the appointment?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
http://www.optimumabs.com/pure-garcinia-cambogia/
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can someone please help me figure out my hair type?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops