scr

Featured Question

Hi! What are some good hairstyles that define 3c natural hair???

Best Answer

Twist outs and rod sets will bring your 3C hair to life! My hair is 3C in my nape/lower crown area and twistouts are bomb for sure!

Open Questions

What hair 3 hair type is this?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have 3b/3c hair type and was wondering if coloring my hair would be to damaging
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is it normal for your hair to turn back to black after bleaching??!?!
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
is this conditioner curly-girl friendly?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I repair my hair from over stretching of my roots(tight buns and ponytails)??
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I get my curls back?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why won't my hair lock in any moisture?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what's the best way to train my natural 4c hair? It's getting too long for my sew ins.
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
http://nainamontoya.weebly.com/
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what are good products and regimen for transitioning under wigs and should I bc now or wait
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Soooo Has Anybody Tried SugarBear Hair ??
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
2b/c and struggling to find the right products!
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I workout at lunch and afterwards my 2A-2B hair just falls flat and goes frizzy.
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is very dry and im experiencing hair loss around my edges
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is turning green. I've tried many things and it hasn't helped. Help please!!!!
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Please can I use food flavour in my homemade hair conditioner? And in what phase do I add it
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Curly ends and roots, but wavy in the middle. How do I get the middle curly also?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
3A? hair has lost all curl. Is now more like 1A. Please help!
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Bestest Ever Co'wash Brands...Really!
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops