scr

Featured Question

When I was little I had very curly hair.since then I've straightened,etc how do I get that back

Best Answer

A cut has to be done, I did it in stages so I would keep the length. After the cut you need to stop all the damaging habits,  heat, sulfates shampoos, brushing. And you need to start nourishing your hair, ... more

Best Answers

Can conditioner be replaced with applying oil before shampoo ?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can someone help me figure out my hair type
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I change my hair or make it appear like this
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Not sure what my hair type is
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can I keep the culrs after brushing my dry or wet hair?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Why is my scalp Itchy after shampooing my hair?
8 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hi! What are some good hairstyles that define 3c natural hair???
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Does hair get curlier with the CG method?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I keep my twist stretched?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
hair type?!
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair gets so greasy while it's straight, suggestions?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
curly newbie. Can't seem to get defined curls.
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Editor
Should I Co-Wash? Or use Sulfate Free Shampoo?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
There is a diference between big c and big chop ?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What type of hair do I have?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Need conditioner recommendations
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops