scr

Featured Question

When I was little I had very curly hair.since then I've straightened,etc how do I get that back

Best Answer

A cut has to be done, I did it in stages so I would keep the length. After the cut you need to stop all the damaging habits,  heat, sulfates shampoos, brushing. And you need to start nourishing your hair, ... more

Best Answers

Rookie
Need Shampoo Recommendations
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Editor
What Conditioning is ?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What type of hair do I have?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Dyeing hair for first time
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What do you think my hair type is?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Enthusiast
How to fix over conditioned hair
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
My hair doesn't respond to moisturizing products...?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is only curling in the front, the back is wavy/straight, how can I fix this?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Are any of the ingredients listed below harmful/damaging to my hair?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can get a stronger curl pattern?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can I moisturize my low porosity hair everyday?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
should I cut my relaxer ends or wait until its grown out then cut it
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What hair type am I?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What's my hair type?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
I have 4a curls that have been at neck length when straightened for over four years
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have a problem with my hair. I dont really like it because it poofs so much how can decrease it?
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Are shampoos with silicones curly-girl method?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops