scr

Featured Question

It's been almost a year since I've big chopped and I still haven't find what my hair likes. help!!

Best Answer

Your curls are poppin! It took me a long time to figure out what works best for me, too. Now that I have I am ready to scream it from the hilltops how much I love Micmas Remix because of the great results. ... more

Best Answers

My bangs will not hang down... please help me fix that.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What hair type am I?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Hello. My hair stinks. I dont know what to do anymore. Any recommendations? Thanks! :D
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How often should I clip my ends ?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hair fall
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Am I 2B or 2C? I can't tell anymore! (Hennaed hair)
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I revive dead, droopy curls?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I want dye my hair at the ends brown ombre or honey blonld colour
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What type of products to use on 4c hair
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Please help with hair type?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Does anyone have an advice on Protein Overload?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is my hair type? How do I deal with shrinkage?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What do I have? (Is it a type of Dandruff?)
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to grow my edges back
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hi! Is it ok to put my hair in a cotton t-shirt while deep conditioning? Thanks :D
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Are potien treatments for me?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Are my curls changing patterns? (o.O)7
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
close shot of my texture. can you tell my hair type?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops