scr

Featured Question

How can I keep the culrs after brushing my dry or wet hair?

Best Answer

I absolutely can not live without my paddle or boar bristle brush! I have to brush my hair at least once a day, myself! "Marsha Marsha, Marsha. Lol " I totally understand this issue here.. However I have ... more

Best Answers

close shot of my texture. can you tell my hair type?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
The pineapple method won't work for me.. any ideas why?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
hair is thristy!
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Are hair root concealer sprays damaging to hair? Do they cause breakage/ fall out?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Whats a good hair vitamin to take?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
Does relaxing hair cause it to lose it's texture?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I need help finding my hair type?!?!?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Will my curls get bigger as my hair grows?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What Hair Type Is This?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Can't make my hair grow
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
is it ok to detangle hair in the shower using a tangle teezer?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why my hair can't be straight for a long time? Help
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What types of oil-free conditioners, shampoos, etc. can I use for 2b hair?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Losing Curls! Solutions??
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is my hair damaged (details below)? And how can I fix it
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My Ends Are Sooo Frizzy No Matter What ! Help !
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Have I got one or two curl pattern?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
What is my curl pattern?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  2 Pops