scr

Featured Question

My 3c hair wont work well with certain products; Any other 3c sistas know some good products to use?

Best Answer

Hello! I'm actually a mix of 3C/4A (mines is 3C in the nape). Although your hair is 3C, I think your density and porosity level would help more in terms of what products to use, but I'll give you some that I ... more

Best Answers

I need help finding my hair type
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
I recently brought a tangle teezer is this safe to use?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I currently have big cornrows (weave) does braids grow my hair faster?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I know it's a bit soon to tell but what is my hair type? I'll insert some pics below :)
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why does my hair dry out so much when I wet it down. :(
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why is it soo dry???
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
I have 3A hair and my hair loses definitiion really fast, what can i do to prevent it?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What are good styling products for my hair
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I need help figuring out my hair type, opinions appreciated!
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
frustrated, about to cut off all my curly hair, help
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What's my hair type I don't really care for it but I get people that ask me!
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
frizz at school when cold
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Should color my hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hello! When to know my hairtype? Is it when it's dry or wet?
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to get rid of product buildup?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops