scr

Featured Question

When I was little I had very curly hair.since then I've straightened,etc how do I get that back

Best Answer

A cut has to be done, I did it in stages so I would keep the length. After the cut you need to stop all the damaging habits,  heat, sulfates shampoos, brushing. And you need to start nourishing your hair, ... more

Best Answers

Unsure about hair type 2b/2c possibly?
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is my hair type?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
3 questions in one. Answer any
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Rookie
Curl defining cream/pudding for 3b/3c?
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What is a good deep conditioner? Big chopping soon...
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I stop my 2B hair from frizzing when it air dries?
5 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Any ideas 4 protective styles on 4c, medium length hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is it ok for a white girl to wear headscarves for fashion?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Is it okay to blow dry more often on cool setting?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What products do you recommend for LOC method? Hair details below:
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Should I wash my hair every day if I swim?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have been natural for 2 years and my hair has not been growing
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Curl-enhancing mousse for 2A hair?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Rookie
"Scrunching" out gel?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
why does the top of my hair go all flat after i tie it up?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
why are my 2a waves becoming straighter?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
i'm 14 &.i want to.big.chop my.family dosen't like the idea?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Pineappling tangles my hair. how can i get 2nd day hair without retwisting?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How long must I wait to get a reply to my question
4 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Hi I'm new to this website, I'm just wondering what my hair type is?
3 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops