scr

Featured Question

the bottom layers of my hair have more of a loose curl pattern then the rest.. pics below!

Best Answer

ALRIGHT, I have the SAME issue. Like exactly the same. I have looser curl patterns on the nape of my neck and a few sections with tighter curls on the top of my head and in the front while the rest of the hair ... more

Open Questions

what can i do to get my hair to grow, and be able to wear it other ways than a high puff?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How can i get the most out of my curls?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Does anyone know of a travel hairdyrer with a diffuser?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Very Short, Curly, Coarse Black Hairs Growing Out of Scalp
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
with which product can i style my hair? i do not use anything right now and it is just not OK..
1 Answer  |  1 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have 2c/3a low density low porosity hair. What products a best for curl definition?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What are good products for wavy hair? I'm African-american but I naturally have type 2b/2c hair
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Which Leave-in to choose for 2c/3a,fine,low porosity, medium density, no proteins
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Help!my hair is too damaged. is it better to chop of all it? or just trim it still
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have type 2 hair and am wondering if short hair is a possibility. I mean like pixie cut short.
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
is it ok for me to condition my hair everyday? how often should I deep condition?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to keep naturally dry hair moisturized?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Best wash n go method for frizzy curly 3b/c hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
What are some anit frizz products ?? Good ones for straightening my hair
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Should I be experiencing this much shedding after taking out my braids?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
Looking for really moisturising conditioner and leave in. Any suggestions?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is curly roots, straight middle, and curly ends at the back bottom. Anyone know why?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
WHAT IS THIS ON My SCALP AND HOW CAN I GET RID OF IT
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops