scr

Featured Question

When I was little I had very curly hair.since then I've straightened,etc how do I get that back

Best Answer

A cut has to be done, I did it in stages so I would keep the length. After the cut you need to stop all the damaging habits,  heat, sulfates shampoos, brushing. And you need to start nourishing your hair, ... more

Open Questions

Bhave Smoothing Therapy isn't coming out!
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My curly hair has gone straight after getting a hair cut and conditioning treatment!?!?!!
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What should I do with my hair if it still looks damaged after 2nd big chop???
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I am unsure of my curl type
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Products to tame razor cuts
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
http://soundcloudcommunity.org/alpha-boost-pro/
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How are you
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I gain muscle without gaining fat?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Bio Rocket Blast
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
http://newsupplements2017.com/alpha-pro-boost/
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Any tips for recently discovered 2b-2c hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Any tips for recently discovered 2b-2c hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
http://www.realsupplementfacts.com/enduro-force-reviews/
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What energy drinks really work?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
http://www.healthbuzzer.com/headlock-muscle-growth/
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What are some products to detangle and control frizz?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My roots are curly but my ends are straight . I got a relaxer 2 months ago .
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  1 Pop
What Ingredients Should I NOT Use In My Conditioners
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops