scr

Featured Question

Not sure what my hair type is

Best Answer

I will be a senior in High School next year as well, lol hey girl!Anywho, you may still have scab hair growing out of your head. Scab hair is hair that still may have been affected by your relaxers and grows ... more

Open Questions

Really stringy and waxy hair. Help please!
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How to thicken 4c hair?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Can someone recommend a good styling gel to use? My hair is 2c/3a
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Curly fro to very loose curls
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what is my curl type?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Why is my hair so dry frizzy and brittle the front two sections of my head? (
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I grow out my naturally curly hair?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What are the best products to use for receding hairlines and balding edges?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I have very soft curls with nearly flat hair on top. Should I try the DevaTowel or Aquis Towel?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what is the best way to stop hair from shedding, i did a protien treatment but it still sheds.
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
What can I do with my hair while I sleep because i usually sleep with a bun it is okay?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
How do I stop my curls from having that 'wet' look?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
I wnt to taper my hair but a stylist damaged my edges. Will tapering it make them(edges) look worse?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
https://bestfitnesstip.com/cla-safflower-oil/
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
what is my hair type?
1 Answer  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
Gel recommendations for type 2C hair?
2 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
HELP!
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops
My hair is thinner than it used to be. How can I get my hair thicker?
0 Answers  |  0 Votes  |  0 Pops